2327 79th Avenue SE 46 Tumwater, WA 98501
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty and Bhgre Northwest Home Team / Olympic Sotheby's International Realty / Matthew Guile

  2327 79th Avenue SE 46 Tumwater, WA 98501

Sold on 04/06/2026
$655,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,248
SQFT

Description

Come see the tranquil beauty and new floor plan on the ridge at Deschutes Heights with river views from covered patio and inside. This new construction pre-sale in Tumwater Schools features a highly sought after daylight basement floor plan with a main floor primary bedroom, 5 piece primary bath, elegant open kitchen, large media room downstairs. Quartz counters, LVP flooring, high efficiency heat pump, and many other premium touches throughout. Built by renown Tronie Homes.

Sold Date:
04/06/2026
Taxes
$1,394(2025)
Lot Size
7,742 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Listed By

Justin W. Hjelm, Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Matthew Guile, Olympic Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with
Steve Poulos, Bhgre Northwest Home Team
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $70/Monthly
School Information
  • Elementary School: Peter G Schmidt Elem
  • Middle School: George Wash Bush Mid
  • High School: Tumwater High
Parking
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,248 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$655,000
-3%
-$19,900
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$674,900
4%
$24,950
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$649,950
-4%
-$24,950
Nov 03, 2025
Listed
$674,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 16:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.