405 E K Street Shelton, WA 98584
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Terrafin and Bhgre Northwest Home Team

  405 E K Street Shelton, WA 98584

Sold on 05/08/2026
$385,650 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,008
SQFT

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,300+ sq ft of modern living space. Step inside and fall in love with the open floor plan enhanced by designer finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen features new stainless-steel appliances, updated cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large center island—perfect for entertaining friends. The spacious primary suite includes a private bathroom with a custom tiled shower surround and a new vanity topped with quartz countertops. Interior updates include new doors, millwork, fixtures, lighting, and flooring throughout. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, fresh exterior paint, new siding, and fencing. The oversized back patio offers the ideal space for outdoor dining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings. Additional features include a 1-car garage and a convenient location near Mountain View Elementary, shopping, and freeway access. This move-in-ready home blends style, comfort, and convenience—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Taxes
$1,862(2025)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Jessica Poulos, Bhgre Northwest Home Team
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,008 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$379,950
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$384,950
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 15, 2026
Listed
$389,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 17:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.